GOTTA BE A DEAL

aka

"Wahoo"

2008 chestnut tobiano colt

Born March 3, 2008

Dun Deal X Gotta Be A Pawnee

 

        

  

Five Months

 

 

  

8 months (full winter coat)


Sire side of pedigree

      Victory's Spots, APHA

Vics Gold Bars, APHA
Superiors in Halter, Western Pleasure,
& Hunter Under Saddle
Champagne Annie, AQHA
Points in Halter & Hunter Under Saddle

Out Foxed Again, APHA
Reserve CA State Halter Champion,
Sire of Halter Futurity Winners, Sire of APHA Point Earners in Halter, Longe Line, Hunter Under Saddle, Western Pleasure, & Trail, Sire of Superior Western Pleasure, Trail, & Showmanship at Halter, Sire of Register of Merit Hunter Under Saddle, Horsemanship, & Longe Line

21 Jewels, APHA
ROM Halter
Jewel's Foxy Lady, APHA
Points in Halter
      Brega, APHA

Dun Deal, APHA

Sire of APHA point earning get in Halter, Shownmanship at Halter, Hunt Seat Eq, & Western Pleasure.  Multiple ROM Halter sire.

     
     

Skippa Streak, APHA
APHA Champion,

National Champion Western Pleasure,

3x Reserve National Champion Halter,

Superiors in Halter & Western Pleasure,

ROMs in Hunter Under Saddle, Calf Roping, & Reining

Another Streak, APHA
Points in Reining & Jumping

Berty Bug, APHA
ROM Halter,

2x Reserve National Champion Halter

  Sweet Valentine, APHA    

Snipper Reed, AQHA
AQHA Champion,

Points in Halter, Working Cowhorse, Barrel Racing, Reining, Western Pleasure, Calf Roping, Pole Bending & Western Riding

    Snipper's Susie, AQHA  
      Crying Leo, AQHA

 

Dam side of pedigree

  Obsesed To Impress, APHA
World Champion Halter
3x Reserve World Champion Halter
  Skip N To The Drum, APHA
CA State Halter Champion
ROM Halter
  Dixie Valentine, APHA
Reserve National Champion Trail
Superior Trail
Superior Western Pleasure
 

Pawnee Brave, APHA

Sire of Futurity Money Winners in Halter, Longe Line, Western Pleasure, & Hunter Under Saddle, Sire of APHA Point Earners in Longe Line, Showmanship at Halter, Hunter Hack, Green Working Hunter, Hunt Seat Eq, Hunter Under Saddle, Western Pleasure, & Trail, Sire of Register of Merit Trail

High Sierra, APHA
Superior Race
  Ms Pawnee Sierra, APHA
Gotta Be A Pawnee, APHA

Weanling Halter Futurity Money Earner, Year-end Reserve Champion Halter Fillies, Temecula Valley Paint Horse Club

Pawnee Maude, APHA

Cherokee Siemon, APHA
ROM Halter

by Leo San Siemon, AQHA

Leo O Sam Siemon, APHA
Terry Belinda, AQHA
Gotta Lotta Class, APHA
Producer of APHA point earner and multiple halter futurity money earners.

Bob's Option, AQHA

ROM Race 

Bob's Corenia, AQHA
Catclydia, AQHA