WHAT A GOOD DEAL

aka

"Indy"

2009 chestnut tobiano mare

Homozygous tobiano

Dun Deal X Printcess Spottidotti

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Indy's foals....

 

"Louie" born May 16, 2015

Pawnee Brave X What A Good Deal

Homozygous Tobiano ToTo, Ee, Aa, 5 panel N/N

 

 

 

      Victory's Spots, APHA

Vics Gold Bars, APHA
8X Grand Champion Halter

Superiors in Halter, Western Pleasure, & Hunter Under Saddle

Champagne Annie, AQHA
Points in Halter & Hunter Under Saddle

Out Foxed Again, APHA
Reserve CA State Halter Champion,

Sire of Halter Futurity Winners,

Sire of APHA Superior Western Pleasure, Trail, & Showmanship at Halter, Sire of

Register of Merit Hunter Under Saddle, Horsemanship, & Longe Line

21 Jewels, APHA
ROM Halter
Jewel's Foxy Lady, APHA
Points in Halter
      Brega, APHA

Dun Deal, APHA

Sire of APHA CHAMPION and Multiple ROM in Halter & Trail

Sire of APHA Point Earning Get in Halter, 

Color Class, Showmanship at Halter, Hunt Seat Equitation, Green Western Pleasure, Western Pleasure, Western Horsemanship, Green Trail, Trail, Ranch Riding (Ranch Horse Pleasure), Reining.

     
     

Skippa Streak, APHA
APHA CHAMPION,

National Champion Western Pleasure,

3x Reserve National Champion Halter,

Superiors in Halter & Western Pleasure,

ROMs in Hunter Under Saddle, Calf Roping, & Reining

Another Streak, APHA
Points in Reining & Jumping

Berty Bug, APHA
ROM Halter,

2x Reserve National Champion Halter

  Sweet Valentine, APHA    

Snipper Reed, AQHA
AQHA CHAMPION,

Points in Halter, Working Cowhorse, Barrel Racing, Reining, Western Pleasure, Calf Roping, Pole Bending & Western Riding

    Snipper's Susie, AQHA  
      Crying Leo, AQHA

 

     

Hit Man, APHA

APHA CHAMPION,

25X Grand Champion Halter

26X Resv Grand Champion Halter

Superior Halter,

Superior Western Pleasure,

ROM Trail

by Sky Bug Bingo, APHA

APHA CHAMPION

APHA SUPREME CHAMPION

Superior Halter, ROM Hunter Under Saddle, Barrel Racing, Cutting, Racing, Reining, & Western Pleasure.

Designated Hitter, APHA

Sire of multiple Superior Halter

Sire of ROM Halter, Trail, Hunter Under Saddle, Reining, Heading, Heeling, Steer Stopping, and

Sire of APHA point earners in Western Pleasure, Longeline, Barrel Racing, Pole Bending, & Working Cow Horse

 
Lady Skip Bars, APHA
  Designated Prints, APHA
Sire of ROM in Longe Line & Green Hunter Under Saddle, APHA pt earner in Hunter Under Saddle, APHA PAC COR in English Pleasure, APHA PAC credit earner in Halter, Showmanship, Equitation, Trail, & Walk/Trot.
   
 

Camptown Kidd, APHA

Points in Racing & Reining

   Apple Annette, APHA  
      Janice Chick, APHA
Printcess Spottidotti, APHA  

Sonny Go Lucky, AQHA

Superior Halter

by Sonny Dee Bar, AQHA

Lifetime Leading Sire of Halter & Performance horses.

Sonny Go Dell, AQHA

Superior Halter

 
      Tewa Dell, AQHA
  Sonny's Spotted Lady, APHA    
 

Vics Gold Bars, APHA

8X Grand Champion Halter,

Superior Halter, Superior Hunter Under Saddle, Superior Western Pleasure

Vics Painted Lady, APHA

 
      Savannah Slope, AQHA